Purpose of Personal Data and Information Collection

When you visit this website, we will have record of your Domain Name Server address and the pages you have visited. This information may be used by us for statistical purpose only.

The personal data and information updated or provided by CUHK students and graduates through the 'CUHK Business School Alumni Portal' will be used by the CUHK Business School for the purposes below.

•    To deliver information including news of the School's events, courses, solicitation of donation, alumni benefits, services, and other alumni affairs related activities.

Personal data would not be transferred to third parties for use in direct marketing.

Alumni and students who want to opt out from receiving such information or materials, please click into the pagelet of "My settings" and unsubscribe the preferred item(s).
 

Privacy Policy

We pledge to meet internationally recognised standards of personal data privacy protection, in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality. For details, please refer to the CUHK’s Policy on Personal Data.

 

收集個人資料聲明

我們會記錄到訪本網站者的域名伺服器地址和曾瀏覽的網頁,此等資料僅供統計之用。

中大學生及畢業生透過本「中大商學院校友互動平台」所提供的個人資料將用過於以下途徑:

•   傳遞有關本院的活動、課程、損獻、校友優惠、服務及其他與校友相關的資訊消息

所有個人資料不會交到第三方作直接促銷用。

校友及學生如欲取消收取以上有關資訊或訊息,可到「我的設定」頁面中更改有關喜好設定。

 

個人資料政策

我們承諾在遵守《個人資料(私隱)條例》規定方面,完全符合國際認可的保護個人資料私隱的標準。為履行承諾,我們確保職員遵守最嚴格的保安及保密標準。詳情請參閱中大對保障個人資料(私隱)的政策

 

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more. And our site is best viewed with Google Chrome. Download here.